Festival Week 11—17 June

Search

Festival Week 11—17 June

Friday 8 June / Anerley Town Hall

Tall Paul & Nancy Noise

Tuesday 12 June / Crystal Palace Museum

Blondin: The Daredevil of the Crystal Palace

Tuesday 12 June / Westow House

Crystal Palace Quiz

Tuesday 12 June / Gipsy Hill Tavern

A Celebration of People and Places

Tuesday 12 June / Attic Arts Club, Upstairs @ Upper Norwood Library

White Rabbit Red Rabbit

Tuesday 12 June / Capel Manor Farm

LMP: Storytime at the Farm

Wednesday 13 June / Lowie

Pom Pom Headband Workshop

Wednesday 13 June / Attic Arts Club, Upstairs @ Upper Norwood Library

Jen Brister – Meaningless (WIP)

Wednesday 13 June / Bookseller Crow

Pronoun Trouble with Ben Moor

Wednesday 13 June / Penge Entrance, Crystal Palace Park

History of Football in the Park

Wednesday 13 June / Upper Norwood Library Hub

Transition Town Choir Festival Sing

Wednesday 13 June / The White Hart

Fascinating Rhythm Jazz Band

Wednesday 13 June / Attic Arts Club, Upstairs @ Upper Norwood Library

Orpheus

Wednesday 13 June / Crystal Palace Park

Dino Dash 2018

Thursday 14 June / Crystal Palace Museum

Blondin: The Daredevil of the Crystal Palace

Thursday 14 June / St Hugh’s Community Centre

Drumming for Well-being Session

Thursday 14 June / Domali Bar & Kitchen

Quite Franckly

Thursday 14 June / Coopers Yard

The Electric Palace presents Birdman

Thursday 14 June / Attic Arts Club, Upstairs @ Upper Norwood Library

Eva Von Schnippisch

Thursday 14 June / Westow Park

Children and Family Sports Extravaganza 

Thursday 14 June / Westow House

Gipsy Hill Tap Takeover 

Thursday 14 June / Kingswood Community Shop

Mandala Workshop for Elders

Thursday 14 June / Gipsy Hill Tavern

Sounds from the Hill

Thursday 14 June / Attic Arts Club, Upstairs @ Upper Norwood Library

Orpheus

Thursday 14 June / Bookseller Crow

Zoe Gilbert and Kerry Andrew

Thursday 14 June / The Sparrowhawk Pub

Nicola Sipprell Singing Live

Thursday 14 June / Attic Arts Club @ Upper Norwood Library

Half Moon Theatre presents Leaf

Friday 15 June / Domali Bar & Kitchen

Beats and Drumrolls

Friday 15 June / Westow House

Rockarolla!

Friday 15 June / Attic Arts Club, Upstairs @ Upper Norwood Library

Orpheus

Friday 15 June / Antenna Studios Gallery

The Spoken Word Express

Friday 15 June / The Sparrowhawk

Cat Sings Live

Friday 15 June / Attic Arts Club, Upstairs @ the Upper Norwood Library

Eva Von Schnippisch

Friday 15 June / Attic Arts Club @ Upper Norwood Library

Half Moon Theatre presents Leaf

Saturday 16 June / Crystal Palace Park

Stereo MC’s

Saturday 16 June / Crystal Palace Park

Polarbear

Saturday 16 June / Crystal Palace Park

Dance Tent

Saturday 16 June / Crystal Palace Park

Youth Takeover Stage

Saturday 16 June / Crystal Palace Park

Strong Asian Mothers

Saturday 16 June / Crystal Palace Park

Hannah Rose Platt

Saturday 16 June / Crystal Palace Park

Pacific

Saturday 16 June / Crystal Palace Park

Ese and the Vooduu People

Saturday 16 June / Crystal Palace Park

Fowokan

Saturday 16 June / Crystal Palace Park

The Fish Police

Saturday 16 June / Crystal Palace Park

Grounded Movement

Saturday 16 June / Crystal Palace Park

Rodney P & Skitz

Saturday 16 June / Crystal Palace Park

The Iguanodon Restaurant

Saturday 16 June / Crystal Palace Park

The Labyrinth of Lost Stories

Saturday 16 June / Crystal Palace Park

Visual Arts & Crafts Tent

Saturday 16 June / Crystal Palace Park

Panda’s Song